Top 9 E10G18-T2 – Internal Computer Networking Cards

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. Synology

#ad

Synology 10Gb Ethernet Adapter 2 RJ45 Ports E10G18-T2

#ad
Synology #ad - Relative humidity - 5% to 95% RH. Support ieee 802. 3an/ab 10gbase-t/1000base-t and 802. 3x with dual rj-45 connectors, providing 20Gbps total data rate using standard CAT6 or better UTP cabling connections. This card is designed to work in Synology units. Tcp/udp/ip checksum offloading satisfy most workloads requiring high performance. Operating temperature - 0°c to 40°c 32°f to 104°f. Storage temperature - -20°c to 60°C -5°F to 140°F. Features such as link aggregation, tso, Jumbo Frame, and TCP/UDP/IP Checksum offloading satisfy most workloads requiring high performance.
BrandSynology #ad
ManufacturerSynology America Corp #ad
Height0.54 Inches
Length6.72 Inches
Weight0.14 Pounds
Width2.71 Inches
Part NumberE10G18-T2
ModelE10G18-T2
Warranty5 Years

2. 10Gtek

#ad

Dual Copper RJ45 Port, 10Gb PCI-E NIC Network Card, PCI Express Ethernet LAN Adapter Support Windows Server/Windows/Linux/ESX, Compare to Intel X540-T2

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Equipped with 10gtek controller chip which supports Intelligent Offloads and make the servers more stable. With profile bracket and additional low profile bracket that makes it easy to install the card in a small form factor/low profile computer case/server.

5. 0 g t/s x8 lane is suitable for both PCI-E X8 and PCI-E X16 slots. Backed by 10gtek 30 days free-returned, Driver CD x1, 1 Year Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support. Driver cd is included natively. Storage over ethernet: iSCSI, NFS. Dual copper rj45 ports let you connect to category-6a and up to 100mcategory-6 up to 55 m for meeting the demands of data center environments. What you get: 10gtek 10gbe pci-e x8 network card x540-10g-2t compare to intel x540-t2 x1, low-profile bracket x1. Compatible with windows server 2003/ 2008/ 2012, fcoe, windows7/8/10*/Visa, linux, ESX/ESXi*. Pci express* 2. 1.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Height1.2 Inches
Length8.8 Inches
Width5.7 Inches
Part NumberX540-T2(Intel-1pc)
ModelX540-T2(Intel-1pc)

3. Sonnet Technologies

#ad

Sonnet Technologies Solo 10G Thunderbolt 3 to 10GBASE-T Ethernet Fanless Adapter SOLO10G-TB3

#ad
Sonnet Technologies #ad - 2-year warranty and free lifetime customer support since 1986. Adapter is pocketable and uses no fan, perfect for use in noise-sensitive environments. 40gbps thunderbolt 3 interface—connects to any Thunderbolt 3 computer port, or at the end of a Thunderbolt 3 device daisy chain. Secure and cost effective way to connect your Thunderbolt 3 Mac or Windows PC to a high-performance wired network. Delivers up to 10 times the performance of Gigabit Ethernet. Thunderbolt certified for mac & Windows; Configured through macOS Network control panel or Windows Device Manager.
BrandSonnet Technologies #ad
ManufacturerSONNET TECHNOLOGIES #ad
Height1 Inches
Length4.5 Inches
Weight0.53 Pounds
Width3 Inches
Part NumberSOLO10G-TB3
ModelSOLO10G-TB3

4. Intel

#ad

Intel Corp X540T2 Converged Network Adapt T2

#ad
Intel #ad - Standard cat-6a cabling with RJ45 connectors. Reliable and proven 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology from Intel corporation. Intel ethernet converged network adapter x540-t2 10gbase-T Dual Port Passive heatsink Pie 21 5Gt/s Standard Cat6a cabling with RJ45 connectors.

Flexible i/o virtualization for port partitioning and quality of service Qu's of up to 64 virtual ports. Industry first dual-port 10gbase-t Adapter With Single-Chip Solution With Integrated Mac + Phi. Unified networking delivering Lan, Iscsi, And Fcoe In One Low Cost Cna. Flexible i/o virtualization for port partitioning and quality of service QoS of up to 64 virtual ports. Backward compatibility with existing 1000Base-T networks simplifies the transition to 10GbE. Made in Taiwan. Design that delivers high availability scalability and for maximum flexibility and price/performance.

Low cost low power 10 gigabit Ethernet 10GbE performance for the entire data center. Reliable and proven 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology from Intel corporation. Low cost, low power, 10 gigabit Ethernet 10GbE performance for the entire data center. Backward compatibility with existing 1000Base-T networks simplifies the transition to 10GbE. Industry first dual-port 10gbase-t Adapter With Single-Chip Solution With Integrated Mac + Phy.
BrandIntel #ad
ManufacturerIntel #ad
Height1.2 Inches
Length9 Inches
Weight0.55 Pounds
Width5.7 Inches
Part NumberX540T2
ModelX540T2

5. Intel

#ad

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540-T2

#ad
Intel #ad - Package Quantity: 1. Product type: Personal Computer. Package dimensions: 3. 302 cms l x 17. 272 cms w x 3. 302 cms H. Country of Origin: China.
BrandIntel #ad
ManufacturerIntel #ad
Height0.59 Inches
Length7.09 Inches
Weight0.4 Pounds
Width3.94 Inches
Part NumberX540T2BLK
ModelX540T2BLK

6. 10Gtek

#ad

Up to 300 Meters, 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, Compatible with Intel E10GSFPSR, 10G 850nm MMF

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Fiber type: dual lc oM3/OM4 multi-mode fiber. We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. Data rate: 10G. Wavelength: 850-nm; Reach: up to 300m. Compatible with Intel E10GSFPSR. Products will be shipped from China. If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Part NumberAXS85-192-M3(Intel-1pc)-AU
ModelAXS85-192-M3-Intel

7. NN

#ad

Passive, sfp Cable SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable, Compatible with Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU0.5M 10G SFP+ Passive 0.5 Meters 2ft 30AWG Direct Attach Cable Compatible for Cisco Juniper Arista ubiquiti More

#ad
NN #ad - Compatibility testing — promised compatible branded devices before delivery to ensure compatibility with different branded devices. A dac is equal to 2 10g sfp+ optical module+a optical fiber patch Cord, ensures repeated insertion and removal, Rugged design, which greatly improves the stability of the system, no exposed interface, and improves the service life.

Cost saving: farewell to the traditional connection mode of 10g optical module+ optical fiber Patch Cord. The use of alloy housing can reduce the working temperature with high efficiency. Gw-fiber is a manufacturer of Direct Attach Cable and can also provide customized services. Optional length: 02m~10m this is a 10gbase-cu, cable type:Passive Copper Cable, 05 meters mproduct type:Direct Attach Cable, Date rate:10Gbps,.

Perfect after-sales service —5 years free warranty and lifetime technical support. Wide compatibility, netgear, alcatel-lucent, d-link, generic, mellanox, ubiquiti, zte, arista, meraki, huawei, Mikrotik, PaloAlto, Zyxel, Juniper, Juniper, Solarflare, Linksys, Quanta, Broadcom, Open Switch, Intel, Supermicro, Cisco, IBM, TP-Link, Supermicro, Dell, Extreme, etc devices. Durable, low power consumption — high-performance core working chip, low power consumption, more stable and faster signal transmission.
BrandNN #ad
ManufacturerGW-FIBER #ad
Model10G-CU

8. 6COM

#ad

And Other Open Switches, 10G Module up to 30 Meters, Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-10G, 6COM 10GBase-T SFP+ RJ45 Copper Transceiver, Compatible with Netgear AXM765

#ad
6COM #ad - High quality - all of products are manufactured under strict quality control system, every module has been tested one by one on different switches before shipping, to ensure compatibility with different brand of switch.

After-sales service - 30 days free-returned, please contact us, 3 years Free Warranty and lifetime technology support, any product quality and compatibility issues. Easy to use & durable - plug and play, hot-pluggable. Compatibility - fit for netgear AXM765 and other open switches, please contact us, any product quality and compatibility issues. Main specs - only support 10gb/s data rate not support 100/1000M, fit for CAT6A/CAT7 cable, copper RJ-45 connector, up to 30m. Rotate the ring latch down at 90 degree angle to unlock, then pulling transceiver out from switch.
Brand6COM #ad
Manufacturer6COM #ad
Part Number6C-SFP-10G-T-Netgear
Model6C-SFP-10G-T-Netgear

9. ipolex

#ad

PCI-E X8, X540 Chipset, 10GbE Converged Network AdapterNIC, Dual RJ45 Copper Port CNA for PC with Low Bracket, 10Gb PCI-E Network Card X540-10G-2T

#ad
ipolex #ad - Any questions, welcome to contact us. Cabling type: rj-45 category-6 up to 55 m; category-6a up to 100 m, x8 lane, pcie v2. 1 5. 0gt/s, also work for pci-e x8 and PCI-E X16 slots.

Backward compatibility with existing 1000Base-T networks simplifies the transition to 10GbE. Ipolex provide 30 days free-returned, 1 Year Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support. Ethernet controller:10gbe dual copper rj45 ports, Flexible I/O virtualization for port partitioning and quality of service QoS of up to 64 virtual ports. Including low Profile Bracket and Full Height Bracket. Storage over ethernet: iSCSI, FCoE, NFS. Compatible with windows server 2003/ 2008/ 2012, linux 5/6, windows7/8/10*/Visa, ESX/ESXi*. Directly download driver from cd.
Brandipolex #ad
Manufactureripolex #ad
Height1.34 Inches
Length8.74 Inches
Weight0.35 Pounds
Width5.83 Inches
Part NumberX540-T2-Intel
ModelX540-T2-Intel