Top 8 Ubiquiti SFP Module – Computer Networking Transceivers

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. H!Fiber.com

#ad

Netgear,D-Link,TP-Link and more MMF,850nm,300m,DDM 2 Pack, Mikrotik, 10GBase-SR Fiber Transceiver for Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, 10G Multimode SFP+ LC Module

#ad
H!Fiber.com #ad - After-sales service: provides 24/7 customer Service, 30 Days Free-returned, 3 Year Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support. Each sfp module is individually done test before packing.

Wide compatible: for ubiquit uf-mm-10g, d-link, fortinet, unifi, Netgear, mikrotik, TP-Link and Other Open Equipments with 10G SFP+ Port. Hot-swappable: plug and play, with advanced ddm function to monitor real-time parameter and state on fiber links. 2 pack. 10gbase-sr sfp+: 10 gigabit ethernet multimode sfp+ module, dual lc, 850nm wavelength, mmf, 10 Gb/s, operates on multi-mode fiber cable OM3/OM4 spans of up to 300m 984 Ft in length. Low eMI. Sfp+ msa and sff-8431 compliant, IEEE 802. 3ae-compliant. Low power consumption: the power consumption is only less than 1watt, that can save costs wisely.
BrandH!Fiber.com #ad
ManufacturerH!Fiber.com #ad
Part NumberAXS85-192-M3-Cisco-2pcs-HF(EU)
ModelAXS85-192-M3-Ubt(2pcs)

2. Ubiquiti Networks

#ad

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode SFP 10G, UF-MM-10G

#ad
Ubiquiti Networks #ad - Product type: Electronic Switch. Package dimensions: 1. 905 cms l x 7. 62 cms w x 10617 cms H. Package Quantity: 1. Country of Origin: China.
BrandUbiquiti Networks #ad
ManufacturerUbiquiti #ad
Height4.09 Inches
Length0.77 Inches
Weight0.02 Pounds
Width2.91 Inches
Part NumberUF-MM-10G
ModelUF-MM-10G
Warranty1 Year

3. 10Gtek

#ad

D-Link, Fortinet, Supermicro, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, up to 300 Meters, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Mikrotik, Ubiquiti UniFi UF-MM-10G, Netgear, 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, TP-Link and More., 10G 850nm MMF

#ad
10Gtek #ad - We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. Fiber type: dual lc oM3/OM4 multi-mode fiber. Wavelength: 850-nm; Reach: up to 300m. Products will be shipped from China. Compatible with cisco sfp-10g-sr, d-link, mikrotik, meraki ma-sfp-10gb-sr, Fortinet, ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Supermicro and More. Data rate: 10G. If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Height0.73 Inches
Length3.81 Inches
Width1.38 Inches
Part NumberAXS85-192-M3(Cisco-1pc)-AU
ModelAXS85-192-M3-Cisco2

4. H!Fiber.com

#ad

D-Link, Meraki, Netgear, Ubiquiti, MikroTik, 10Gb SFP+ RJ45 Transceiver, 30m, QNAP, Supermicro and More, Unifi, Cat6a/ Cat7, 10Gbase-T SFP+ Ethernet Copper Module,Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-T-S

#ad
H!Fiber.com #ad - Wide compatible: for cisco sfp-10g-t-s, unifi, ubiquiti uf-rj45-10g, netgear, MikroTik, D-Link, Meraki, Supermicro, QNAP, TP-Link and and Other Open Equipments. Low power consumption: the power consumption is only less than 2.

5 watt, that can save costs wisely. Hot-pluggable: plug and play, nic, media converter, operating temperature range: -20℃ to 70℃. Each sfp+ module is individually done test before packing. Sff-8431 and sff-8432 msa compliant, IEEE 802. 3az Compliant. Low emi Emissions. 10gbase-t module: 10gb/s sfp+ to rj45 ethernet copper transceiver, support links up 30m 98 ft over Cat6a/ Cat7 cable. Widely used in switches, routers, Server, and other fiber optic equipments with 10Gb SFP+ ports. After-sales service: provides 24/7 customer Service, 30 Days Free-returned, 3 Year Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support.
BrandH!Fiber.com #ad
ManufacturerH!Fiber.com #ad
Part Number10G-SFP-T-Csc
ModelC2I_INV_B06XQBFHNL_R

5. ipolex

#ad

10GBase-T RJ-45 SFP+ Module, 30m, Ubiquiti UniFi UF-RJ45-10G, TP-Link CAT.6a/CAT7, Netgear, 10G SFP+ RJ45 Copper Transceiver, Compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Supermicro, Mikrotik, Fortinet, D-Link

#ad
ipolex #ad - Sff-8431 and sff-8432 msa compliant, ieeE 802. 3az Compliant;. Supports links up to 30m using Cat. 6a/7 Cable. 3-year warranty, 30 days Free-returned, Free Lifelong Technical Support. Widely compatible for cisco sfp-10g-t-s,  supermicro,  d-link,  TP-Link,  Fortinet,  netgear, mikrotik, Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-10G, Broadcom and other open switches. Each transceiver is individually tested on switch to make sure 100% compatible before delivery;.
Brandipolex #ad
Manufactureripolex #ad
Part Number10G-SFP-T-Ubiquiti
Model10G-SFP-T-Ubiquiti

6. 10Gtek

#ad

Compatible with Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G, 1.25G SFP-T, 1000BASE-T Copper SFP, Mikrotik, D-Link, Netgear and More., SFP to RJ45 SFP, Supermicro

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Reach: up to 100 meters transmission over CAT. 5e. Interface: rj-45; cable Type: CAT. 5e. Products will be shipped from China. If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. Data rate: 1. 25gb/s. We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. Compatible with ubiquiti uf-rj45-1G, Supermicro, Mikrotik, D-Link, Netgear and More.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Part NumberASF-GE-T-Ubiquiti-1pcs-jp
ModelASF-GE-T-Ubiquiti-1pcs

7. 10Gtek

#ad

Mikrotik S-85DLC05D, Supermicro, for Cisco GLC-SX-MMD/GLC-SX-MM/SFP-GE-S, D-Link, up to 550 meters, Fortinet, 850nm MMF, Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX, 1.25G SFP 1000Base-SX, Netgear and More..., Ubiquiti UniFi UF-MM-1G

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Wide compatibility - for cisco, broadcom, ubiquiti, supermicro, Meraki, D-Link, Mikrotik, TP-Link, Fortinet, Linksys and Other Open Switches. Reach: up to 550 meters; fiber Type: Dual LC OM3 multi-mode fiber. Data rate: 1. 25gb/s. If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. Wavelength: 850-nm. We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. Products will be shipped from China.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Height0 Inches
Length0.79 Inches
Weight0.02 Pounds
Width0.79 Inches
Part NumberASF85-24-X2(Cisco-1pc)-au
ModelASF85-24-X2-Cisco2

8. Cable Matters

#ad

And Supermicro Equipment, Cable Matters 2-Pack 1000BASE-SX SFP to LC Multi Mode 1G Fiber Transceiver Modular for Cisco, Netgear, Huawei, Ubiquiti, TP-Link, Mikrotik

#ad
Cable Matters #ad - It supports om1, om2, om3, and OM4 fiber cables. Low power consumption and low EMI emission design; Hot-pluggable with advanced ESD protection.

Compatible with msa compliant equipment from Cisco, Mikrotik, Ubiquiti, Huawei, TP-Link, Netgear, Supermicro. Up to 550m transmission distance for 1000base-sx Gigabit Ethernet over fiber applications. Compatible with both 62. 5um and 50um lc cables. Connects a network switch, storage area network san, or nic with SFP to a Gigabit fiber channel network with multimode LC for Network Attached Storage NAS, server, and High Performance Computing HPC applications. Convenient and cost effective 2-pack for use in the data room or on the go.
BrandCable Matters #ad
ManufacturerCable Matters #ad
Height0.49 Inches
Length2.36 Inches
Width0.56 Inches
Part Number104066x2
Model104066x2