Top 7 QSW-804-4C-US – Computer Networking Switches

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. QNAP

#ad

Eight 10GbE SFP+ Ports with Shared Four 10GBASE-T Ports, QNAP QSW-804-4C-US 8-Port Unmanaged 10GbE Switch

#ad
QNAP #ad - With a combination of sfp+ fiber and rj45 copper ports, most devices can take advantage of 10GbE connectivity provided by the QSW-804-4C. With nbase-t support, existing cables can be used. 3az eee helps to reduce power consumption for low-speed and inactive connections. Ieee 802. Backwards compatibility is provided for Legacy devices.
BrandQNAP #ad
ManufacturerQnap #ad
Height1.69 Inches
Length9.17 Inches
Weight4.63 Pounds
Width11.22 Inches
Part NumberQSW-804-4C-US
ModelQSW-804-4C-US
Warranty2 Years

2. NETGEAR

#ad

And Limited Lifetime Protection, Wall or Rackmount, Desktop, NETGEAR 10-Port Gigabit/10G Ethernet Unmanaged Switch GS110MX, with 8 x 1G, 2 x 10G/Multi-gig

#ad
NETGEAR #ad - Supports desktop, wall or rackmount placement, and includes all the necessary mounting hardware in the box. Lifetime limited hardware warranty, Next Business Day Replacement, and 24/7 chat with a NETGEAR expert. Energy efficient design compliant with IEEE802. 3az. 8 x 1g and 2 x 1g/2. 5g/5g/10g multi-Gig Ethernet ports. Simple plug-and-play setup with no software to install or configuration needed. Silent operation ideal for noise sensitive environment.
BrandNETGEAR #ad
ManufacturerNetgear Inc #ad
Height9.29 Inches
Length4.02 Inches
Weight1.63 Pounds
Width1.06 Inches
Part NumberGS110MX-100NAS
ModelGS110MX-100NAS
WarrantyIndustry leading warranty: LIFETIME 24/7 Technical Support; LIFETIME Hardware Warranty

3. TRENDnet

#ad

TPE-TG82G, Supports PoE and PoE+ Devices, TRENDnet 8-Port GREENnet Gigabit PoE+ Switch, 61W PoE Budget, Black, Data & Power Via Ethernet to PoE Access Points & IP Cameras, 16Gbps Switching Capacity

#ad
TRENDnet #ad - Data transfer rate: ethernet: 10mbps half duplex, 20Mbps full duplex Fast Ethernet: 100Mbps half duplex, 200Mbps full duplex Gigabit: 2000Mbps full duplex. Plug-and-play: simply power up the switch and plug in connected devices.

Poe+ power: a 61w poe power budget supports up to eight power over ethernet devices. Tpe-tg82g, delivers data and power over existing Ethernet cables to Power over Ethernet PoE devices such as Access Points and IP Cameras. Ethernet port configuration: 8 gigabit PoE+ ports with LED indicators provide a 16Gbps switching capacity to support edge network installations. No software to install or configuration needed. Desktop design: with a compact and lightweight metal housing design, this Ethernet switch is well-suited for desktop installations.
BrandTRENDnet #ad
ManufacturerTRENDnet #ad
Height1.2 Inches
Length5.9 Inches
Weight2 Pounds
Width3.7 Inches
Part NumberTPE-TG82G
ModelTPE-TG82G
WarrantyLimited Lifetime Warranty

4. QNAP

#ad

QNAP QSW-1105-5T 5-Port Unmanaged 2.5GbE Switch Broadcom BCM53161 Chipset

#ad
QNAP #ad - Broadcom bcm53161 chipset. Loop detection and blocking. Fanless design. Unmanged switch. 5 x 2. 5gbe ports. Supports auto-negotiation that optimizes transfer speeds and performance for each connected device.
BrandQNAP #ad
ManufacturerQNAP #ad
Height6 Inches
Length1.4 Inches
Weight1.27 Pounds
Width8 Inches
Part NumberQSW-1105-5T-US
ModelQSW-1105-5T
Warranty2 Years Warranty

5. QNAP

#ad

Management Switch, 2 port 10Gbps SFP+/ NBASE-T Combo. Easy management with web browser., 8 port 2.5Gbps, QNAP QSW-M2108-2C

#ad
QNAP #ad - Easy management with web browser. Qnap qsw-m2108-2c, management switch, 8 port 2. 5gbps, 2 port 10gbps sfp+/ NBASE-T Combo.
BrandQNAP #ad
ManufacturerQNAP #ad
Height5 Inches
Length1.67 Inches
Weight2.47 Pounds
Width11.42 Inches
Part NumberQSW-M2108-2C
ModelQSW-M2108-2C

6. CISCO DESIGNED

#ad

Ext PS, Cisco Business CBS110-5T-D Unmanaged Switch, 5 Port GE, Desktop, Limited Lifetime Protection CBS110-5T-D-NA

#ad
CISCO DESIGNED #ad - Performance: gigabit ethernet and integrated quality-of-service QoS intelligence optimize delay-sensitive services and improve overall network performance. Innovative design: elegant and compact design, open plan offices, ideal for installation outside of wiring closet such as retail stores, and classrooms. Flexible: extensive portfolio provides ultimate flexibility from 5 to 24 ports and PoE combinations. Simple: plug-and-play without a need for IT know-how or support. Switch ports: 5 -port 10/100/1000 .
BrandCISCO DESIGNED #ad
ManufacturerCISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE #ad
Height1.18 Inches
Length4.33 Inches
Weight1.93 Pounds
Width2.95 Inches
Part NumberCBS110-5T-D-NA
ModelCBS110-5T-D-NA
WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty with return to factory replacement and one-year complementary phone support to Small Business Support Center

7. VFLTOOL

#ad

D-Link and More, Mikrotik, 4 Pack 10G Sfp LC MMF300m 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, Netgear, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, 10G 850nm MMF, up to 300 Meters, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G

#ad
VFLTOOL #ad - Compatible with msa compliant equipment from cisco sfp-10g-sr, supermicro and more; connectivitY: 10G BASE-SX SFP transceiver for multimode fiber, Mikrotik, meraki ma-sfp-10gb-sr, huawei, ubiquiti uf-mm-10g, 850 nm wavelength, d-Link, netgear, supports up to 300m.

Easy to use: easy installation, fully hot-swapple, plug and play, Always keep the protective dust plug on the SFP’s optical bores until you are ready to make a connection.4 pack 10gbase-sr sfp to lc multi mode data rate:10g; wavelength: 850-nm multi-mode module; port type: lc/upc; Reach: up to 300m using 50/125um Multi-Mode Fiber, Supports full-duplex Fiber Type: Dual LC OM3/OM4 multi-mode fiber.

Durable & low power consumption: less power usage and low EMI emission design, heat-conducting increases the life of the product, Hot-pluggable with advanced ESD protection. Widely used: work with multi-mode fiber connection connects a network switch, server, or NIC with SFP to a Gigabit fiber channel network with multimode LC for Network Attached Storage NAS, Storage Area Network SAN, and High Performance Computing HPC applications.
BrandVFLTOOL #ad
ManufacturerVFLTOOL #ad
Height0.71 Inches
Length4.72 Inches
Width4.72 Inches
Part Number10G Sfp LC MMF-4PCS
Model10G Sfp LC MMF-4PCS