Top 10 Afl Fast LC Connector – Fiber Optic Cables

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. Ultra Spec Cables

#ad

Ultra Spec Cables Field Installable LC-UPC Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Connector for 0.9mm Cable 10 Pack

#ad
Ultra Spec Cables #ad - Pre-stubbed with Machine Polished Ferrule. Precision Alignment and Secure Fastening. No adhesive, heating or polishing required. Fast and Simple Installation. Reusable.
BrandUltra Spec Cables #ad
ManufacturerUltra Spec Cables #ad
Part Numbermpn39562

2. ON THE WAY

#ad

Fiber Optic Cleaner,1.25mm Ferrules LC/MU Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen FTTH Connector Cleaning Tools with 800+ Times

#ad
ON THE WAY #ad - Convenient and easy to use-- this fiber cleaner has a shape of common pen, which is easily handle and operate the cleanings. Cleanliness can reach 95% or above.

Especially for water and oil, Its Cleaning Effect is Far Better Than Traditional Swab Cleaning Rods. After the cleaning is finished, "click" sound prompts. Universal 1. 25mm ferrules lc/mu pen pen is designed for cleaning The Ferrule End Faces of SC, FC and ST Connectors with UPC and APC Polishes. Superior quality – this cleaner constructed with anti-static material, cleaning micro fibers are densely stranded and debris free. Creative push-to-clean design - simple pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner, automatically advance with fresh cleaning tape,Up to 800+ Cleans.
BrandON THE WAY #ad
ManufacturerON THE WAY #ad
Height0.59 Inches
Length7.09 Inches
Width0.59 Inches
Part NumberLC

3. Jeirdus

#ad

10pack FTTH LC/UPC Optical Fiber Cable Quick LC Fast Connector Adapter Single Mode for CATV Network 10Pcs /Lot

#ad
Jeirdus #ad - New structure design at crimping position, save material, no need to inject glue and polish, High optical performance. Applicable for:2. 0*3. 0mm butterfly cable, Tensile Strength:>32N. New structure design at crimping position, no need to inject glue and polish, save material. High optical performance, insert loss¡Ü03db, easy operation, fast and reliable installation, return loss¡Ý52dB, high success rate, can repeatable use.10pcs/lot, connector type: FC/APC, Use embedded optical fiber structure.
BrandJeirdus #ad
ManufacturerJeirdus #ad
Height0.39 Inches
Length0.39 Inches
Weight0.01 Pounds
Width0.39 Inches
Part NumberFBM-LJZ-LC-10
ModelFBM-LJZ-LC-10

4. KELUSHI

#ad

KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatible with Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator

#ad
KELUSHI #ad - Sleeve material :Zirconia ceramics. Fc male to lc female Hybrid Optical Fiber Connecor. Repeatability dB≤ 020 Operating temperature degree:-25 ~ + 75. Interchangeability dB≤ 020 .
BrandKELUSHI #ad
ManufacturerShenzhenshi Kelushi Keji Youxiangongsi #ad
Height0.39 Inches
Length5.12 Inches
Width4.33 Inches
Part Number4330087289
Model4330087289

5. DIYTECH

#ad

DiyTech Fiber Optic Keystone Jack – LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Jack, for Keystone Fiber Optic Wall Plate, LC Fiber Patch Panel – 10-Pack

#ad
DIYTECH #ad - This universal design provides quick and easy installation using our fiber optic keystone. Quality design - we only deliver the very best to our customers.

Easy installation - our fiber optic coupler fits all standard size keystone fiber wall plates or patch panels. Once you install our fiber optic keystone in your lc wall plate or patch panel, you'll have years of worry free use. That's why each fiber optic keystone is manufactured from the group up with quality material. Broad compatibility - each lc to lc coupler provides unparalleled compatibility with various multimode fiber patch cords including OM4, OM3, OM1, OM2, 6.25 or 50 micron patch cords.
BrandDIYTECH #ad
ManufacturerdiyTech #ad

6. FiberShack

#ad

FiberShack, Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen, 800+ One Click Fiber Cleaner LC/MU, Field Tested LC Fiber Cleaner

#ad
FiberShack #ad - Protection case included: our protection container reduces damage to the fiber cable cleaner when carrying in your pocket or fiber cleaning kit. This results in a Lower cost per clean than standard pens. This one click cleaner will endure the wear and tear of your fiber optic cleaning kit.

We independently source our own brand high spec suite of fiber optic products for HDTV, SDI, and Analog MATV systems. This efficient one click fiber cleaner works on both single mode and multi mode Connectors and cables. Our lc cleaner will eliminate dirt on optical fiber surfaces. Consistent results :this fiber optic cleaner pen delivers repeatable anti static cleaning results with 800+ CLEANS.

Trusted supplier - since 1989, pacific satellite inc has been installing commercial CATV systems and networks throughout the USA. Field tested : our lc fiber cleaner pens are perfect for use in the field. One click system : our fiber cleaning pen automatically advances the microfiber tape surface after touching the endface, ferrule or bulkhead to ensure an easy oil and particle sweep giving you a reliable lc cleaner.
BrandFiberShack #ad
ManufacturerFiberShack #ad
Height3 Inches
Length3 Inches
Width9 Inches

7. ipolex

#ad

10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX, up to 550M, Gigabit Ethernet multi-mode LC fiber Media Converter SFP SX Transceiver included

#ad
ipolex #ad - Optical port: gigabit ethernet, 850nm wavelength, Connect Multimode Dual LC Fiber Cable;. What you get: 1pcs gigabit ethernet sfp slot media converters; 1pcs SFP SX transceiver; 1pcs Power Supply; 1-year Warranty, 30 Days Free-returned, Free Lifelong Technology Support.

Status led's for tx, fx link/act, fdx to easily monitor network status, power, complies with IEEE IEEE 802.33/802. 3u/802. 3z/802. 3ab;. Supports jumbo frame size 9k bytes; supports working temperature range from 0°C to 60°C; Support wide power supply voltage 100V-240V, operating voltage is 5VDC /1. 0a;. Rj45 port: 10m/100m/1000m, connect utp cat5 cable, full duplex or Half Duplex, Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover;.
Brandipolex #ad
Manufactureripolex #ad
Part NumberKit#1,SFP Converter&550M Transceiver
ModelKit#1,SFP Converter&550M Transceiver

8. Vandesail

#ad

OM3-5Pack, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP 5M, Fiber Patch Cable

#ad
Vandesail #ad - The inside optical cable is aramid, which is firm, not fade, tough, durable, not broken and not easily deformed. The mortise is japan imports zirconia powder ceramics, which is no data loss and has a long life the usage count is more than 1, 000 times. High quality imported core — the core is om3 of corning us, which is easy to weld, ensures small optical loss and stable transmission. International telecommunication standard — the product has exquisite and mature crafts, no spots, no scratches and no depression.

Multimode duplex — 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor lc connectors are designed for 10 gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF laser optimized multi-mode fiber rated; Compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, media converters, Ethernet switches, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's. The connector is pbt plastic materials and fine copper, which is tough, not fade, tensile, non-toxic, not broken and not easily deformed. Using corners pressurized grinder and lapping process of SEIKO JAPAN, conforming International IEC Standard. Widely used — it is suitable for sfp transceivers and media converters, cisco sfp-10g-sr 10gbase-sr sfp+ transceiver, cisco mgbsx1 gigabit sx mini-gbic sfp transceiver, such as Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module, cisco glc-sx-mmd, compatible with huawei and cisco, Cisco Compliant 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM-OEM, cisco sfp-10g-sr gigabit interface converter sfp module, Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC.

High quality material — fiber optic cable body is made of pvc/ lszh plastic materials, high temperature resistant, environmental protection, fire retardant, which is shiny, environmental protection, core protection and low smoke. The one-time pass rate of 3d interferometer is up to 98%, the core and mortise is no offset and the end face is no gap, conforms with International Telecommunication Standard.
BrandVandesail #ad
ManufacturerVANDESAIL #ad
Weight0.11 Pounds
Part NumberTX3
ModelTX3

9. Cable Matters

#ad

Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Fiber Optic Cable, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 7m

#ad
Cable Matters #ad - Bend insensitive design of the lc to lc cable allows for a 7. 5mm bending radius that is 4x more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint; Bend insensitive multimode fiber BIMMF is interoperable with standard OM3 cabling systems. Standards compliant om3 cable includes a superior ofnp plenum safety fire rating that meets ul 910 regulations and substitutes for ofnr riser rated cable; tia/eia compliant a to b wiring with color-coded aqua jacket and beige connectors; OM3 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX, or 10GBase-S/LR4/LRM, and Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, 1000Base-SX, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX.

Flexible installation and maintenance fiber cord with adjustable, clips and removable dust caps to protect the fibers during installation while allowing individual fiber access; Embossed A/B position labels on the duplex clip and jacket tag rings labeled 1 & 2 provide quick ID when installing and troubleshooting; Tight-buffered cable with a duplex 2. 0 x 4. 2mm zipcord design; lc connectors in a protective yoke with slim-profile boots, PC polish, and zirconia ceramic ferrules for precise alignment.

Multimode fiber duplex om3 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor lc connectors are designed for 10 gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF laser optimized multi-mode fiber rated; Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, industrial Ethernet devices, Ethernet switches, media converters, and optical fiber NIC's.10g compatible with sfp+ transceivers modules such as: 10gtek for cisco sfp-10g-sr, 10gtek for ubiquiti 10gb sfp+, cisco mgbsx1 gigabit sx mini-gbic, cisco sfp-10g-sr, 10gtek for mellanox MFM1T02A-SR, 10gtek cisco compatible glc-t/sfp-ge-t, 10gtek for cisco glc-sx/mmd/ glc-sx/mm/ sfp-ge-s, hp mini-GBIC Gigabit-SX-LC, tp-link tl-sm311lm gigbit, 10Gtek for Netgear AMX761, TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, 10gtek for intel e10gsfpsr 10gb, and StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter.
BrandCable Matters #ad
ManufacturerCable Matters #ad
Part Number120007-7m-N
Model120007-7m-N

10. Mouobeet

#ad

2-Pack Fiber Optic Adapter, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Connector FTTH Optical Equipment Compatible with Visual Fault Locator …

#ad
Mouobeet #ad - Interchangeability dB≤ 020 Repeatability dB≤ 020 Ins. L: less than 03db Re. L: greater than 45dB. Fc male to lc female hybrid Optical Fiber Connecor, 2-Pack. Sleeve material :Zirconia ceramics.
BrandMouobeet #ad
ManufacturerMouobeet #ad
Part NumberFC-LC Fiber Adapter